(a) Preparation of a sales forecast, Estimation of expected profit, Preparation of financial statements (b) Preparation of a sales forecast,... View Article
(a) Programs (b) Budgets (c) Policies (d) Objectives Answer (b) Budgets Explanation: A business budget is a spending plan for... View Article
(a) Performance of the organisation (b) Investments (c) Growth prospects (d) All of the above Answer (d) All of the... View Article
(a) Ensuring smooth business operations. (b) Ensuring excess availability of funds at the right time. (c) All of the above.... View Article
(a) Access to capital market (b) Legal constraints (c) Preferences of shareholders (d) Contractual constraints Answer (b) Legal constraints Explanation:... View Article
(a) Capital budgeting decisions (b) Dividend decision (c) Financial management (d) Financial planning Answer (d) Financial planning Explanation: Financial planning... View Article
(a) Capital budgeting decisions (b) Financial planning (c) Dividend decision (d) Financial management Answer (b) Financial planning Explanation: Financial planning... View Article
(a) Tax rate has no effect on dividend declaration. (b) Tax rates are relatively lower. (c) None of the above.... View Article
(a) When the cash flow position of the company is strong. (b) When a company has a lucrative forthcoming business... View Article
(a) Financing decision (b) Capital budgeting decision (c) Dividend decision (d) Investment decision Answer (c) Dividend decision Explanation: The dividend... View Article
(a) Debentures (b) Preference shares (c) All of the above (d) Equity shares Answer (a) Debentures Explanation: Debentures are a... View Article
(a) Bonds (b) None of the above (c) Equity shares (d) Debentures Answer (c) Equity shares Explanation: Equity shares are... View Article
(a) Preference shares (b) All of the above (c) Debentures (d) Equity shares Answer (c) Debentures Explanation: Debentures are a... View Article
(a) Capital budgeting decision (b) Investment decision (c) Dividend decision (d) Financing decision Answer (d) Financing decision Explanation: The financing... View Article
(a) Proportion of debt in the total capital (b) Both of the above (c) None of the above (d) Proportion... View Article
(a) Long-term risk (b) Market risk (c) Long-term risk (d) Business risk Answer (b) Financial risk Explanation: Financial risk is... View Article
(a) Dividend decision (b) Capital budgeting decision (c) Dividend decision (d) Investment decision Answer (b) Financing decision Explanation: The financing... View Article
(a) Financing decision (b) Dividend decision (c) Working capital decision (d) Capital budgeting decision Answer (c) Working capital decision Explanation:... View Article
(a) Financing decision (b) Capital budgeting decision (c) Dividend decision (d) Working capital decision Answer (b) Capital budgeting decision Explanation:... View Article
(a) Dividend decision (b) Working capital decision (c) Financing decision (d) Capital budgeting decision Answer (d) Capital budgeting decision Explanation:... View Article