The correct order of acid strength of the following carboxylic acids is
Answer: (1)
Answer: (1)
a) CuCO3, Fe2O3, ZnO, Al2O3 b) CuCO3,Cu(OH), Fe3O4, ZnCO3, Na3 AlF6 c) CuCO3, Fe3O4, ZnCO3, Al2O3 d) CuCO3.Cu(OH), Fe2O3, ZnCO3,... View Article
Answer.(12) Let the emf of cell is Ɛ internal resistance is r and potential gradient is x. Ɛ = 560... View Article
Answer: (90°)
Answer: (50) F balances kinetic friction so that the block can move So, F = μmg For no toppling, the... View Article
Answer:(40) Here, heat absorbed by ice = mice Lf + mice Cw(40-0) Heat released by steam = msteam Lv +... View Article
Answer: (6) V0 = 20 V Initial potential energy Ui = ½ CV02 After connecting identical capacitor in parallel, voltage... View Article
a. ML-1T-2 b. ML2T-2 c. MLT-2 d. ML2T-1 Answer: (a) Energy density in magnetic field = B2/2 μ0 = force... View Article
a. 1.06 b. 1.46 c. 1.15 d. 0.84 Answer: (a) i = i0( 1- e-t/L/R) = (20/5)( 1-e-t/0.01/5) = 4(1-e-500t)... View Article
a. 1.5 T, 50 A/m, 1 T b. 1 T, 50 A/m, 1.5 T c. 1.5 T, 50 A/m, 1... View Article
a. 66000 W b. 63360 W c. 48000 W d. 56300 W Answer: (a) Net force on motor will be... View Article
a. 9 b. 17 c. 1 d. 5 Answer: (a) \(\begin{array}{l}\frac{1}{f_{a}} = \left ( \frac{\mu _{g}}{\mu _{a}} -1\right )\left (... View Article
a. 2.5 sec and 5 sec b. 5 sec and 7.5 sec c. 2.5 sec and 7.5 sec d. 5... View Article
a. (E/2m)1/2 b. 1/c (2E/m)1/2 c. c(2mE)1/2 d. 1/c (E/2m)1/2 Answer: (d) λd for electron = h/√(2me) λp for photon... View Article
a. 1/4 m/s b. 1 m/s c. 1/2 m/s d. 1/8 m/s Answer: (a) f0 C/(C-V)- f0C/(C+V)= 2 V =... View Article
a. √3mv0/qE0 b. √2mv0/qE0 c. 3mv0/qE0 d. 2mv0/qE0 Answer: (a) Magnetic field can only change direction of speed as it... View Article
a. 0 V b. 15 V c. 10 V d. 5 V Answer: (c) Diode is in forward bias, so... View Article
a. √(3/2) b. 9/16 c. 3/4 d. √3/4 Answer: (b) Given, Maximum diameter of pipe = 6.4 Minimum diameter of... View Article
a. 66 min b. 62 min c. 52 min d. 72 min Answer: (b) Using the half-life equation ln A0/At... View Article
a. T = 2T1T2/(T1+T2) b. T = (T1+T2)/2 c. T = 0 d. T = √T1T2 Answer: (b) Heat input... View Article