(a) Labour contractors (b) Recommendations of employees (c) Casual callers (d) None of the above Answer (d) None of the... View Article
(a) Transfer (b) Placement agencies (c) Government exchanges (d) Promotion Answer (a) Transfer Explanation: Transfer implies an adjustment of occupation... View Article
(a) Casual callers (b) Promotion (c) Direct recruitment (d) Campus recruitment Answer (b) Promotion Explanation: Promotion alludes to the vertical... View Article
(a) Fragmented (b) Centralised (c) Decentralised (d) None of the above Answer (b) Centralised Explanation: Centralised alludes to an arrangement... View Article
(a) Formal position (b) Authority (c) Responsibility (d) All of the above Answer (c) Responsibility Explanation: Responsibility is the commitment... View Article
(a) Authority (b) Accountability (c) Formal position (d) All of the above Answer (a) Authority Explanation: Authority in management is... View Article
(a) Responsibility (b) Accountability (c) All of the above (d) Formal position Answer (a) Responsibility Explanation: Responsibility is the commitment... View Article
(a) Responsibility and accountability (b) Accountability and responsibility (c) All of the above (d) Authority and responsibility Answer (a) Responsibility... View Article
(a) Accountability (b) Authority (c) All of the above (d) Responsibility Answer (b) Authority Explanation: Authority in management is the... View Article
(a) Downwards (b) None of the above (c) Upwards (d) In all directions Answer (c) Upwards Explanation: Being accountable means... View Article
(a) Authority (b) All of the above (c) Accountability (d) Responsibility Answer (c) Accountability Explanation: Being accountable means remaining by... View Article
(a) Less than the responsibility entrusted to him (b) All of the above (c) Equal to the responsibility entrusted to... View Article
(a) Downwards (b) None of the above (c) Upwards (d) In all directions Answer (c) Upwards Explanation: Responsibility is the... View Article
(a) Responsibility (b) Accountability (c) All of the above (d) Authority Answer (a) Responsibility Explanation: Responsibility is the commitment of... View Article
(a) Increases (b) Remains the same (c) None of the above (d) Decreases Answer (a) Increases Explanation: Authority in management... View Article
(a) In all directions (b) Decreases (c) None of the above (d) Bottom to top Answer (b) Decreases Explanation: Authority... View Article
(a) Top to bottom (b) All of the above (c) None of the above (d) Authority Answer (b) All of... View Article
(a) Authority (b) Accountability (c) Responsibility (d) Decentralisation Answer (d) Decentralisation Explanation: Decentralisation alludes to a particular type of authoritative... View Article
(a) It may restrict the implementation of changes within the organisation. (b) It gives more importance to structure and work.... View Article
(a) It helps to fulfill the social needs of the members (b) It leads to a faster spread of information... View Article